Tender for Filter Climate Control, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Climate Control, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733824 | Ref ID: 144480617).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Filter Climate Control, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144480617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FILTER CLIMATE CONTROL
BOQ Title: All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence)
Item Title: Filter Climate Control
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-07-2026 6:50 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEMENT KIT FUEL FILTER Element Filter Compressor, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Industrial Strainer Searched String: FILTER CLIMATE CONTROL Coat ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections