Tender for Filter Bypass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Bypass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927110 | Ref ID: 130783514).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Filter Bypass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130783514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter Bypass
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Filter Bypass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Clutch (BHEL), Wilfit Spares, Pressure Plate, NMA based Non - Metallic Octane Booster (V2) (NRL), LCR Meter, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL), CNG Compressor (HPCL), Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Searched String: Tfr Case Mounting Bracket Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections