Tender for Filter Bag (Dia 152 X 6250 Mm Long)

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter Bag (Dia 152 X 6250 Mm Long) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1262576 | Ref ID: 146189076).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Filter Bag (Dia 152 X 6250 Mm Long)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146189076

Notice Ref. No.: P1262576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Filter Bag (Dia 152 X 6250 Mm Long) for Secondary Fume Extraction System a s Per Rwf Drg No. 711900310580. Note: (A) Five Nos. Sample should be Supplied for Approva L before Bulk Supply. (B) Material Test Certificate for Various Parameters of Fabric as P Er Drawing Must Accompany the Supply. (C) a Cloth Lable Indicating the Supplier Name & P.O No. & Date Shall be Stiched at the Hand Grip, for each Bag for Identification. (D) Filte R Bag: Polyster Needle Felt with Ptfe Coated having Water Replellant Quality. as Per Drg. No. 711900310580 Specn: as Per Rwf Drg No. 711900310580 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 22:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections