Tender for Filter, As per Technical specification, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter, As per Technical specification, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5928340 | Ref ID: 114493367).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Filter Breather with Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Filter Breather with Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Filter, As per Technical specification, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114493367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5928340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Air Filter Breather with Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Air Filter Breather with Valve, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Filter
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-02-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Air Filter Breather with Valve
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Filter Breather with Valve Air Sampler, Air Pre Filter, Particle Size Analyser, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Portable Toilet, Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, Element Filter Compressor, Small Sized ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections