Tender for Filter 2um Kit flowmeter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The UNIVERSITY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filter 2um Kit flowmeter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513930 | Ref ID: 141028077).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Filter 2um Kit flowmeter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141028077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter 2um Kit flowmeter
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1...
Item Title: Filter 2um Kit flowmeter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-05-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1), Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections