Tender for Filling up of Hydrogen Gas in Cylinders and Handling of F...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filling up of Hydrogen Gas in Cylinders and Handling of Filled and Empty Hydrogen Gas Cylinders between Hydrogen Plant i and Ii and Units i to V for the Period from 01 04 2025 to 31 03 2026 in Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_523717_1 | Ref ID: 114423452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11700.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Filling up of Hydrogen Gas in Cylinders and Handling of Filled and Empty Hydrogen Gas Cylinders between Hydrogen Plant i and Ii and Units i to V for the Period from 01 04 2025 to 31 03 2026

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114423452

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.62/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Filling up of Hydrogen gas in cylinders and handling of filled and empty hydrogen gas cylinders between Hydrogen plant I and II and Units I to V for the period from 01 04 2025 to 31 03 2026
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-TTPS - TANGEDCO||SE-Electrical Systems-TTPS - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: No
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections