Tender for Filling of Carbon Dioxide Gas in Bhel Cylinder, Qty: 2700

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Filling of Carbon Dioxide Gas in Bhel Cylinder, Qty: 2700 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670700 | Ref ID: 143429438).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Filling of Carbon Dioxide Gas in Bhel Cylinder, Qty: 2700

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143429438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Filling of Carbon dioxide gas in BHEL Cylinder
Quantity Required: 2700
Start Date: 16-06-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Dioxide (V2) Conforming to IS 307, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) (V2) Conforming to IS 5321, Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Covered Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections