Tender for File/Folder (V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/St...

The STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Plain Copi, Qty: 2756 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667759 | Ref ID: 143761423).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Plain Copi, Qty: 2756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Plain Copi, Qty: 2756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: File/Folder (V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Plain Copi, Qty: 2756

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143761423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Sketch Pens (V3) (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Photography paper Conforming to IS 6139 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 2756
Start Date: 21-06-2026 10:38 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections