Tender for File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), F, Qty: 246 in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859516 | Ref ID: 146343249).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), F, Qty: 246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), F, Qty: 246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), F, Qty: 246

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146343249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 246
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections