Tender for File/Folder (V3), Paper Weights (V2), Staplers(V3), Elect...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), Paper Weights (V2), Staplers(V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3, Qty: 2132 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646922 | Ref ID: 143480627).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), Paper Weights (V2), Staplers(V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3, Qty: 2132 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), Paper Weights (V2), Staplers(V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3, Qty: 2132 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: File/Folder (V3), Paper Weights (V2), Staplers(V3), Electronic Calculator (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3, Qty: 2132

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143480627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Paper Weights (V2) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), pin cushions (Q4), Tea Set (V2) (Q4), Serving Tray or Platter (V2) (Q4), Dining Bowl (V3) (Q4), Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 (Q4), Water Jugs (Q4), Electrical Extension Box (V4) (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 (Q4), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 (Q4), Mosquito Repellent (V2) (Q4), Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 2132
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections