Tender for File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Stapler Pin / Staples...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Staplers (V, Qty: 4450 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568154 | Ref ID: 125652161).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Staplers (V, Qty: 4450 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Staplers (V, Qty: 4450 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Staplers (V, Qty: 4450

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125652161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568154

Tender Value: ₹ 129192

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2) (Q3), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4450
Start Date: 03-09-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections