Tender for File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Report Cover, Paper A...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Report Cover, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type As, Qty: 3150 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6168551 | Ref ID: 118178341).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Report Cover, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type As, Qty: 3150 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Report Cover, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type As, Qty: 3150 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Report Cover, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type As, Qty: 3150

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118178341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6168551

Tender Value: ₹ 58967.5

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Report Cover (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3150
Start Date: 24-04-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections