Tender for File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Sti...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Sticky Notes (V2), Shorthand Notebooks, Sealing Wa, Qty: 540 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6814478 | Ref ID: 129098078).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Sticky Notes (V2), Shorthand Notebooks, Sealing Wa, Qty: 540 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Sticky Notes (V2), Shorthand Notebooks, Sealing Wa, Qty: 540 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Sticky Notes (V2), Shorthand Notebooks, Sealing Wa, Qty: 540

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129098078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6814478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Shorthand Notebooks (Q4), Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868 (Q4), Tissue box (Q4), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) (Q4), Key Chain (Q4), Wax Candle as per IS 11359 (Q4), Laminating Film Rolls (Q4), Binding Covers (Q4), Double sided tape (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 540
Start Date: 29-10-2025 5:14 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections