Tender for File/Folder (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Binding Covers, Register ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File/Folder (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Binding Covers, Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspond, Qty: 4515 in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042993 | Ref ID: 132717864).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File/Folder (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Binding Covers, Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspond, Qty: 4515 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File/Folder (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Binding Covers, Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspond, Qty: 4515 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: File/Folder (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Binding Covers, Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Correspond, Qty: 4515

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132717864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Dak Pad (V2) (Q4), Binding Covers (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868 (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Double sided tape (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4515
Start Date: 25-12-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections