Tender for File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with pl...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7181126 | Ref ID: 135038541).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Stores, Carpenter Squares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Stores, Carpenter Squares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135038541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7181126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Stores, Carpenter Squares
Item Title: File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: CEFOTAXIME SODIUM + SULBACTAM, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, FPO - Milk Cake Gift Bag, Mosquito Trap, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections