Tender for File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with pl...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit with ISI mark, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855499 | Ref ID: 129816627).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trademen Tools, Chisel(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trademen Tools, Chisel(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit with ISI mark, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129816627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit with ISI mark
BOQ Title: Trademen Tools, Chisel(BHEL)
Item Title: File triangular 6 inch Material High carbon steel with plastic handle comma Hand Tools for Grinding on Glass comma Stone comma Marble comma Rock comma Bone and 120 Grit with ISI mark
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-11-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRADEMEN TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Multimeter, Burette Clamp, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Pipe Clamps (V2), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Magnetic Earth Clamp, true rms clamp meter, Soldering Clamp Holder, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections