Tender for File tags, As per item specification document, Qty: 100 P...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File tags, As per item specification document, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #41) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292795 | Ref ID: 136706946).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Item, Eraser (V2) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Item, Eraser (V2) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: File tags, As per item specification document, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136706946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item specification document
BOQ Title: Stationery Item, Eraser (V2) Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Stationery Item, Eraser (V2) Register (V2)
Item Title: File tags
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Photography Paper (V2) Searched String: Sketch Pens Sketch Pens (V3), Sketch Pen (V2), Writing Pens, Pens- Handicraft, Upcycled Pens, Fountain Pens (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Sparkle Pens (V2), Highlighter Pen, Pens- Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched String: Cello Tape with Dispenser Tape Dispensers (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections