Tender for File Tag small, Qty: 20 Bundle, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Tag small, Qty: 20 Bundle, (BOQ Item #22) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905970 | Ref ID: 147279834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items, Offset Printing Ink Stainless Steel Punch Bowl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items, Offset Printing Ink Stainless Steel Punch Bowl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: File Tag small, Qty: 20 Bundle, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File Tag small
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items, Offset Printing Ink Stainless Steel Punch Bowl
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items, Offset Printing Ink Stainless Steel Punch Bowl
Item Title: File Tag small
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Benzaldehyde, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched String: Register 200 Pages Register (V2), Books (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections