Tender for File Straw Board to Size- 23Cm X 35 Cm (+/- 1 Cm)

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Straw Board to Size- 23Cm X 35 Cm (+/- 1 Cm) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80251141 | Ref ID: 131190450).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: File Straw Board to Size- 23Cm X 35 Cm (+/- 1 Cm)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131190450

Notice Ref. No.: 80251141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FILE STRAW BOARD to Size- 23cm x 35 cm (+/- 1 cm) with 8 cm clear spines excluding pasting portion of the flap along with 2 nos of transparent perplex sheet of size- 150mmx25mmx2mm with 2 holes centrally punched with 7.9cm distance between the hole. File material is of 2.5 mm to 3m m thick straw board. Binding cloth to be pasted on all the edges of each flap in apportion of 20 mm & also on the middle portion of both parts, spines at centre joint space in a width of 14-15cm along the l ength of file. File should be punched & eyeleted with 4 nos aluminum eyelets- two on each flap at a di stance of 1.5cm to 2 cm from the left edge of each flap. 2 nos of good quality cotton tag/lace of length approx 60 cm & dia 3-4 mm to be inserted in the tag holes. One(1) cotton tape of 100 cm x (12-15)m m width x 2mm thickness should be inserted throughout the two inners made at the middle portion of backside of the file cover. Binding cloth is to be of good quality & color should be Dark Blue. [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/12/2025 11:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 5000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections