Tender for File Storage Carousel, Qty: 1

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Storage Carousel, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324201 | Ref ID: 137260163).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File Storage Boxes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File Storage Boxes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: File Storage Carousel, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137260163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

File Storage Carousel
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-03-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: File Storage Box (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Mobile Storage Compactors, Network Attached Storage (V2), Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, File/Folder (V3), Endodontic Files (V2), Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Office File from ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections