Tender for File Ring Binder A4 size 1mmm Thick Plastic Blue width 25...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Ring Binder A4 size 1mmm Thick Plastic Blue width 250mm, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6497156 | Ref ID: 123402350).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary items for LHEP I, Upcycled Pencil Boxes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary items for LHEP I, Upcycled Pencil Boxes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: File Ring Binder A4 size 1mmm Thick Plastic Blue width 250mm, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123402350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6497156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File Ring Binder A4 size 1mmm Thick Plastic Blue width 250mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary items for LHEP I, Upcycled Pencil Boxes
Item Title: File Ring Binder A4 size 1mmm Thick Plastic Blue width 250mm
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-07-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary items for LHEP I
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections