Tender for File Ring Binder A4, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Ring Binder A4, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686522 | Ref ID: 143682068).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Items, Pens-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Items, Pens-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: File Ring Binder A4, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143682068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File Ring Binder A4
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items, Pens-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: File Ring Binder A4
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Staplers (V2), Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Writing and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections