Tender for File hand second cut, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File hand second cut, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919706 | Ref ID: 147395340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fitter Trade Hand Tools and Equipment, Pipe Cutter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fitter Trade Hand Tools and Equipment, Pipe Cutter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: File hand second cut, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147395340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Fitter Trade Hand Tools and Equipment, Pipe Cutter
BOQ Title: Fitter Trade Hand Tools and Equipment, Pipe Cutter
Item Title: File hand second cut
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-08-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Fitter Trade Hand Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Power tools for fastening Drill Rods for Tools, Electric Trap for insects (UV based Electric Zappers), Power Cord For Computer (V2), Tool Kit for Kasth Shilp (Wood Craft) - ODOP UP Gov. (Basti), Power Spray Machine for Disinfection Purpose, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Power B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections