Tender for File Folder, POLYSEISTER FOLDER WITH BUTTON( 36x25.5cm), ...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Folder, POLYSEISTER FOLDER WITH BUTTON( 36x25.5cm), Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6069321 | Ref ID: 117205589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14200.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agent Kit, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agent Kit, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: File Folder, POLYSEISTER FOLDER WITH BUTTON( 36x25.5cm), Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117205589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6069321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POLYSEISTER FOLDER WITH BUTTON( 36x25.5cm)
BOQ Title: Agent Kit, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: File Folder
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-04-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 19-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14200
BOQ Title: AGENT KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based, 3D Printing Service, Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service, Printing and Photocopying Service, Paper-based Printing Services, Hiring of Custom House Agent - Lumpsum Based, Supply, Printing and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections