Tender for File folder button lock, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File folder button lock, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626939 | Ref ID: 125443647).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Office Stationaries, Highlighter Pen Desktop Calculator - Electronics Tissue Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Office Stationaries, Highlighter Pen Desktop Calculator - Electronics Tissue Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: File folder button lock, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125443647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the quotation
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationaries, Highlighter Pen Desktop Calculator - Electronics Tissue Papers (V2)
Item Title: File folder button lock
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-08-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 11-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Office Stationaries
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Office Chair (V3), Pencil box, Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Womaniya Office Accessories, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Containerized ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections