Tender for File, Double Packet Button Folder - F/S Size, Qty: 3000 P...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File, Double Packet Button Folder - F/S Size, Qty: 3000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #72) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6194927 | Ref ID: 120943857).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationary Items at Balmer Lawrie HO, Pole Umbrella (V2) Speed Post Envelope (Large) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationary Items at Balmer Lawrie HO, Pole Umbrella (V2) Speed Post Envelope (Large) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: File, Double Packet Button Folder - F/S Size, Qty: 3000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120943857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6194927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Packet Button Folder - F/S Size
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Items at Balmer Lawrie HO, Pole Umbrella (V2) Speed Post Envelope (Large)
Item Title: File
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-06-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 01-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Items at Balmer Lawrie HO
GeMARPTS Searched: Speed Post Envelope (Large), Speed Post Stickers, Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope), Speed Breaker (V2), Envelopes-Handicraft, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Packing List Envelope (V2), Foo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections