Tender for File cupboard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File cupboard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906400 | Ref ID: 147164054).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of cupboards and computer tables, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of cupboards and computer tables, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: File cupboard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147164054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File cupboard size Height 56 inch Width 21 inch depth 19 inch (3 shelf 2door)
BOQ Title: Fabrication of cupboards and computer tables, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
BOQ Title: Fabrication of cupboards and computer tables, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: File cupboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication of cupboards and computer tables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections