Tender for File Covers with printing, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Covers with printing, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531261 | Ref ID: 141170075).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items for Admin Section 2026, File/Folder (V3) Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items for Admin Section 2026, File/Folder (V3) Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: File Covers with printing, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141170075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Size
BOQ Title: Stationary Items for Admin Section 2026, File/Folder (V3) Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to I...
Item Title: File Covers with printing
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-05-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS FOR ADMIN SECTION 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Boxes, File Folders-Handicraft, File/Folder (V3), Upcycled File Folders, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2) Searched String: Blue Pens Pens-Handicraft, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Upcycled Pens, Writing Pens, Bromophenol Blue...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections