Tender for File Cover Single Clip, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Cover Single Clip, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817789 | Ref ID: 128748190).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clip Files and Envelope Covers, Envelopes-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clip Files and Envelope Covers, Envelopes-Handicraft File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: File Cover Single Clip, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128748190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File Cover Single Clip Cloth lined inside at Clip with BDL Logo and Address after folding Size 360 X 245 MM
BOQ Title: Clip Files and Envelope Covers, Envelopes-Handicraft File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: File Cover Single Clip
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-10-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clip Files and Envelope Covers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: double clip file cover File Folder Cover (V2), Flat - File With Normal & Cobra Clips (BHEL), visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover, Report Cover, File/Folder (V3), quilt cover, Mill File -as per IS 1931, Saw File as per IS 1931, Bed Sheets - Handicraft Searched String: f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections