Tender for File cover with pushpak monograme with laminated size 35c...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File cover with pushpak monograme with laminated size 35cm length x 24.3cm width x 0.5mm thick colour White as per sample, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044005 | Ref ID: 132763257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staionery, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staionery, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: File cover with pushpak monograme with laminated size 35cm length x 24.3cm width x 0.5mm thick colour White as per sample, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132763257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: File cover with pushpak monograme with laminated size 35cm length x 24.3cm width x 0.5mm thick colour White as per sample
BOQ Title: Staionery, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766
Item Title: File cover with pushpak monograme with laminated size 35cm length x 24.3cm width x 0.5mm thick colour White as per sample
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-12-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Staionery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections