Tender for File Cover Grey Boards Thin of Size with 255 Mm Width X 3...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File Cover Grey Boards Thin of Size with 255 Mm Width X 355 Mm Length Documenting 16.1 K G Grey Board. Two Grey Boards are Hinged Together with Calico Cloth Blue of 90 Mm Wide on Outside with 50 Mm Ga... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255140 | Ref ID: 119530106).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: File Cover Grey Boards Thin of Size with 255 Mm Width X 355 Mm Length Documenting 16.1 K G Grey Board. Two Grey Boards are Hinged Together with Calico Cloth Blue of 90 Mm Wide on Outside with 50 Mm Ga...

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119530106

Notice Ref. No.: 95255140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thick and Files
File cover grey boards thin of size with 255 mm width X 355 mm length Documenting 16.1 K g grey board. Two grey boards are hinged together with calico cloth blue of 90 mm wide on outside with 50 mm gap between boards inside. The inner side is pasted with 32 Kg(=65GSM) craft paper throughout i.e. in cludes gap of calico cloth, with printing in bilingual mono colour with title of SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY wit h Indian Railway logo and other details as per the specimen. Top board reinforced by pasting...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 7
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2025 15:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections