Tender for File, BL Logistics Sea freight Forwarding Export & Sea Ex...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for File, BL Logistics Sea freight Forwarding Export & Sea Export Operation File as per sample - Silk Screen Printing - Per Pcs, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #95) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448165 | Ref ID: 125523998).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Printing Items at Balmer Lawrie HO, Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Printing Items at Balmer Lawrie HO, Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: File, BL Logistics Sea freight Forwarding Export & Sea Export Operation File as per sample - Silk Screen Printing - Per Pcs, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125523998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BL Logistics Sea freight Forwarding Export & Sea Export Operation File as per sample - Silk Screen Printing - Per Pcs
BOQ Title: Supply of Printing Items at Balmer Lawrie HO, Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards
Item Title: File
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-09-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Printing Items at Balmer Lawrie HO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speed Envelope Packing List Envelope (V2), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Speed Post Proof of Delivery (POD) Cards, Envelopes-Handicraft, Correspondence Envelopes (V3), Speed Hurdles, Envelopes-Handicraft, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Speed Break...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections