Tender for Figure target tin sheet, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Figure target tin sheet, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865246 | Ref ID: 146444458).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from White Board, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar White Board, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Figure target tin sheet, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146444458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Figure 11 target tin sheet
BOQ Title: White Board, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Figure target tin sheet
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-08-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: White Board
GeMARPTS Searched: Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Basketball Board, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Flameproof Extension Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Printed Circuit Board, Calcium Silicate Board, Computer Table (V3), Spine Board (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections