Tender for Figs Dry, As per tender Document, Qty: 400 Kgs, (BOQ Item...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Figs Dry, As per tender Document, Qty: 400 Kgs, (BOQ Item #34) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6170094 | Ref ID: 118273215). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 219960.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dry Ration, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dry Ration, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Figs Dry, As per tender Document, Qty: 400 Kgs, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118273215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6170094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 219960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Ration, Ration Kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Ration, Ration Kit
Item Title: Figs Dry
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-04-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 219960
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dry Ration

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections