Tender for Fig light LED 12V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fig light LED 12V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674454 | Ref ID: 143482972).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP MT, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP MT, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fig light LED 12V, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143482972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fig light LED 12V
BOQ Title: LP MT, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Fig light LED 12V
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 27-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Instruments or Accessories), LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, Hand Held Search Light, Rechargeable LED Batten Light (Emergency LED Tube Light) (V2) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections