Tender for Fig: Ai & Genai Tools and Solutions for Focused Fi Sector...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fig: Ai & Genai Tools and Solutions for Focused Fi Sectors (India)- Analytic Study & Recommendations in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002013483 | Ref ID: 112941059).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fig: Ai & Genai Tools and Solutions for Focused Fi Sectors (India)- Analytic Study & Recommendations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fig: Ai & Genai Tools and Solutions for Focused Fi Sectors (India)- Analytic Study & Recommendations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fig: Ai & Genai Tools and Solutions for Focused Fi Sectors (India)- Analytic Study & Recommendations

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112941059

Notice Ref. No.: 0002013483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The main objectives of thestudy are: AI/GenAI market assessment and scoping: Performing a detailed analysis of the Indian financial sector-s AI landscape, identifying priority applications and use cases, and flagging relevant risks, through a comprehensive market assessment, with a focus on (a)MSME finance (across key areas such as market readiness, regulator framework, data infrastructure, technology, skills, governance, and strategy) AND (b) responsible AI practices for FIs.Help evaluate current level of AI/GenAI adoption, identify challenges, and explore opportunities where FIs can derive immediate value as well as longer term opportunities. Relevant global examples and case-studies to be included. Provide recommendations/inputs on existing AI/GenAI solutions - to strengthen IFC's existing FIG advisory offerings and develop toolkit(s).
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections