Tender for Fifth Revised Estimate of the Interstate Tillari Irrigati...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fifth Revised Estimate of the Interstate Tillari Irrigation Project Reg Extension to Overflow Section of B 6 Distributary by Providing Di Pipeline Upto Kadshi River to Avoid Water Logging of Surroundi... in Pernem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRD_30852_1 | Ref ID: 147288455). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1688150, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33763.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Fifth Revised Estimate of the Interstate Tillari Irrigation Project Reg Extension to Overflow Section of B 6 Distributary by Providing Di Pipeline Upto Kadshi River to Avoid Water Logging of Surroundi...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147288455

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/WDVII/2026-27/TN-04(2)

Tender Value: ₹ 1688150

Tender EMD: ₹ 33763

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fifth Revised Estimate of the Interstate Tillari Irrigation Project Reg Extension to overflow section of B 6 distributary by providing DI pipeline upto Kadshi River to avoid water logging of surrounding fields at Ch.6.95 kms of B 6 distributary of RB
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE II||DIVISION - VII
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 763
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 88, 150
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections