Tender for Field Validation and Jurisdiction Finalisation

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Field Validation and Jurisdiction Finalisation in Pollachi, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRD_683695_1 | Ref ID: 144497557). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6440000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42200.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Field Validation and Jurisdiction Finalisation

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144497557

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.01Dated29.06.2026.

Tender Value: ₹ 6440000

Tender EMD: ₹ 42200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sub work for Cadastral Surveying, Digital Mapping, Demarcation of boundaries by fixing boundary stones and Asset mapping in Aliyar dam, office and quarters premises of WRD under the jurisdiction of Contour Canal sub division at Aliyar nagar in Anaim
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Water Resources Department||CE WRD Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||SE Parambikulam Aliyar Basin Circle WRD - Pollachi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 09:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections