Tender for Field Termination Board, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Field Termination Board, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707596 | Ref ID: 143999846).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Emerson Make Spares, Gas Chromatography category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Emerson Make Spares, Gas Chromatography Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Field Termination Board, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143999846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIELD TERMINATION BOARD FOR GAS CHROMATOGRAPH ANALYSER, MAKE- DANIEL, MODEL-500, Part no- 2-3-0500-204
BOQ Title: Procurement of Emerson Make Spares, Gas Chromatography
Item Title: Field Termination Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 238
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EMERSON MAKE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIELD TERMINATION BOARD Field Hockey Balls, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Field test kit, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Impression Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Basketball Board, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections