Tender for Field Technical Shelter Relocatable Small, Qty: 23

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Field Technical Shelter Relocatable Small, Qty: 23 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882188 | Ref ID: 146947703). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Field Technical Shelter Relocatable Small, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Field Technical Shelter Relocatable Small
BOQ Title: Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
GeMARPTS Searched: Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Coat Combat (Field Dress) (IAF), Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections