Tender for Field Survey and Preparation of all Plans and Sections & ...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Field Survey and Preparation of all Plans and Sections & Updation of all Plans & Sections Digitally in Form of Auto Cad & Kml File, as Well as in Hard Copy and in Pen Drive/Hard Drive for each Quarter... in Bokajan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BKJ/Q/MINING/E-TENDER-SURVEY/25-26/01 | Ref ID: 129194091).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Survey and Preparation of all Plans and Sections & Updation of all Plans & Sections Digitally in Form of Auto Cad & Kml File, as Well as in Hard Copy and in Pen Drive/Hard Drive for each Quarter... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Survey and Preparation of all Plans and Sections & Updation of all Plans & Sections Digitally in Form of Auto Cad & Kml File, as Well as in Hard Copy and in Pen Drive/Hard Drive for each Quarter... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Field Survey and Preparation of all Plans and Sections & Updation of all Plans & Sections Digitally in Form of Auto Cad & Kml File, as Well as in Hard Copy and in Pen Drive/Hard Drive for each Quarter...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129194091

Notice Ref. No.: BKJ/Q/MINING/E-TENDER-SURVEY/25-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Field Survey and Preparation of all Plans and Sections & Updation of all Plans & Sections Digitally in Form of Auto Cad & Kml File, as Well as in Hard Copy and in Pen Drive/Hard Drive for each Quarter with 03 Sets of Drawings According to Mmr 1961 & Mcdr
Date of Publication: 31-10-2025
Date of Submission: 14-11-2025 upto 1500 hrs

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections