Tender for Field Level Data Validation of Fhtc Executed by Various A...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Field Level Data Validation of Fhtc Executed by Various Agencies on the Basis of Pictorial Data with the Objective of Controlling Multiple Entry, Improving Data Quality in Terms of Absolute Household.... in Jhargram, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: eNIQ_08 of AE_JSD of 2024-2025 | Ref ID: 113553503).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Level Data Validation of Fhtc Executed by Various Agencies on the Basis of Pictorial Data with the Objective of Controlling Multiple Entry, Improving Data Quality in Terms of Absolute Household.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Level Data Validation of Fhtc Executed by Various Agencies on the Basis of Pictorial Data with the Objective of Controlling Multiple Entry, Improving Data Quality in Terms of Absolute Household.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Field Level Data Validation of Fhtc Executed by Various Agencies on the Basis of Pictorial Data with the Objective of Controlling Multiple Entry, Improving Data Quality in Terms of Absolute Household....

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113553503

Notice Ref. No.: eNIQ_08 of AE_JSD of 2024-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Field Level data validation of FHTC executed by various Agencies on the basis of pictorial data with the objective of controlling multiple entry, improving data quality in terms of absolute household by verification through electric connection or any other unique documents and making error free database in fferent Pipe Water Supply Scheme (7 nos PWSS of 130 PWSS) within Gopiballavpur-II Block in t
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeQ
Emd Fee Type :57/JSD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 01-02-2025
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections