Tender for Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope, Qty: 1

The WADIA INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN GEOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6258248 | Ref ID: 119530258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Scanning Electron ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Scanning Electron ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119530258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6258248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-05-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Scanning Electron Microscope (Sem), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Signal Isolator, Digital Data Logger, Hand Held Calibrator, USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections