Tender for field coil with thermal generator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for field coil with thermal generator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5712140 | Ref ID: 111857472).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Base Bidding 843 Fwc, Recovery Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Base Bidding 843 Fwc, Recovery Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: field coil with thermal generator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111857472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5712140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: field coil with thermal generator
BOQ Title: Boq Base Bidding 843 Fwc, Recovery Vehicle
Item Title: field coil with thermal generator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-12-2024 1:48 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BASE BIDDING 843 FWC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: oil seal Oil seal, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Puf Seal, Wilfit Spares, Plastic Grip Seal, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), D Seal (Rubber), Gear Lubricants For E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections