Tender for Fidget spinner Metal Key Chain, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fidget spinner Metal Key Chain, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791578 | Ref ID: 130937386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 226352.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publicity Items, Writing Pens Pamphlets (V2) Shorthand Notebooks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publicity Items, Writing Pens Pamphlets (V2) Shorthand Notebooks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fidget spinner Metal Key Chain, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130937386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 226352

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fidget spinner Metal Key Chain
BOQ Title: Publicity Items, Writing Pens Pamphlets (V2) Shorthand Notebooks
Item Title: Fidget spinner Metal Key Chain
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 226352
BOQ Title: PUBLICITY ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections