Tender for Fibrin Sealant Vh S/D Powder and Solvent for Sealant Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fibrin Sealant Vh S/D Powder and Solvent for Sealant Etc. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB255556 | Ref ID: 118062414).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fibrin Sealant Vh S/D Powder and Solvent for Sealant Etc.

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118062414

Notice Ref. No.: HB255556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fibrin sealant VH S/D powder and solvent for sealant -two component FIBRIAN sealant-4ml:- F ibrin sealant should be for use as an adjunct to hemostasis in adult and pediatric patients (1 month of age ) undergoing surgery when control of bleeding by conventional surgical techniques (such as suture, ligature, and cautery) is ineffective or impractical. Should be effective in heparinized patients, Patients on antiplate let drugs and on friable tissues for hemostasis. Freeze-dried Sealer Protein Concentrate and Thrombin shoul d be reconstitutable in Fibrinolysis Inhibitor Solution and Calcium Chloride Solution, respectively. The Seale r Protein Solution and Thrombin Solution are then combined using the DUPLOJECT Preparation and Applicati on System, or an equivalent delivery device cleared to form the Fibrin Sealant. Should have separate syring es and transfer devices for reconstituting Sealer Protein and Thrombin solutions and for application to prev ent clotting. DUPLOJECT Fibrin Sealant Preparation and Application System or an equivalent delivery syste m (including open and minimally invasive spray devices) should be supplied with the Fibrin sealant. [ Warr anty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 17:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 20.00 Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections