Tender for Fibre Optic Patch Cord Cable Pair, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fibre Optic Patch Cord Cable Pair, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595200 | Ref ID: 142367486).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Eqpt, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Eqpt, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fibre Optic Patch Cord Cable Pair, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142367486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FIBRE OPTIC PATCH CORD CABLE PAIR
BOQ Title: It Eqpt, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Crimping Tools
Item Title: Fibre Optic Patch Cord Cable Pair
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Cables Searched String: VGA SPLITTER 4 PORT KVM Switches (V2), Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Cellular USB Modem, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, KVM Switch, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Searched String: HDMI SPLI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections