Tender for Fibre Optic-Based Perimeter Intrusion Detection System, Q...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fibre Optic-Based Perimeter Intrusion Detection System, Qty: 2000 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671327 | Ref ID: 143426752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56400.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems (IDS/IPS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems (IDS/IPS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fibre Optic-Based Perimeter Intrusion Detection System, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143426752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fibre optic-based perimeter intrusion detection system
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 16-06-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56400
GeMARPTS Searched: Taut Wire Intrusion Detection System (MHA), Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems (IDS/IPS), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections