Tender for Fiberoptic cable-IPMS, Qty: 10000 Mtrs for 05 ship sets, ...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiberoptic cable-IPMS, Qty: 10000 Mtrs for 05 ship sets, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895243 | Ref ID: 118486677).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Integrated Platform Management System BCCS HRMS for FSS project, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Integrated Platform Management System BCCS HRMS for FSS project, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Fiberoptic cable-IPMS, Qty: 10000 Mtrs for 05 ship sets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118486677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fiber Optic Cable as per TTS and price format including P&F, Freight, Insurance and GST
BOQ Title: Procurement of Integrated Platform Management System BCCS HRMS for FSS project, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072
Item Title: Fiberoptic cable-IPMS
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs for 05 ship sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1500
Start Date: 31-01-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 07-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Integrated Platform Management System BCCS HRMS for FSS project

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections