Tender for Fiber Stick, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 100 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fiber Stick, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706286 | Ref ID: 145618709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29992.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Training Equipments for Army Martial Arts Routine, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Training Equipments for Army Martial Arts Routine, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fiber Stick, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145618709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Training Equipments for Army Martial Arts Routine, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Training Equipments for Army Martial Arts Routine, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA)
Item Title: Fiber Stick
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29992
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING EQUIPMENTS FOR ARMY MARTIAL ARTS ROUTINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections